2019 Awards
-
Better Together
SEMI-FINALIST: My Hero International Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Filmshakers Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Immigration Film Festival
BEST STUDENT DOCUMENTARY: Indie & Foreign Film Festival
-
Changing the Narrative
FINALIST: iGen Film Festival
BEST DOCUMENTARY: Arlington International Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Bonita Springs International Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: My Hero International Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Filmshakers Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Shiz International Red Carpet Events
-
Roast
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Brooklyn Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Gold Coast International Film Festival
-
Nosotros
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Indie & Foreign Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: San Diego Latino Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Children's Film Festival Seattle
FINALIST: Reel Exposure International Teen Film and Photo Festival 2020
-
Black Girlhood: Access & Assets
FINALIST: iGen Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Clean Shorts Film Festival
-
Margo
BEST HS ANIMATED SHORT: Garden State Film Festival
1ST PLACE STUDENT ANIMATION: My Hero International Film Festival
BEST ANIMATION: Arlington International Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Progeny Short Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: First-Time Filmmakers Sessions
BEST HS SHORT FILM: Chicago Southland International Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: All American High School Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Brooklyn Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Sarasota Film Festival
2ND PLACE: Reel Expressions International Film Festival
BEST ANIMATION: Sunny Side Up Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Albany Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Providence Children’s Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Twister Alley Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Shiz International Red Carpet Events
OFFICIAL SELECTION: KIDS FIRST! Film Festival
-
Gosh Dangit Jarret
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Twister Alley Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: First Time Filmmaker Sessions
-
Circles by Ghost Soul Trio
OFFICIAL SELECTION: First Time Filmmaker Sessions
-
Champagne - Orion and the Melted Crayons
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Progeny Short Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: First-Time Filmmakers Sessions
-
Oh Sugar!
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Arlington International Film Festival
-
Summer Reading (Some Are Not…)
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Progeny Short Film Festival
BEST STUDENT FILM FINALIST: Sunny Side Up Film Festival
AUDIENCE FAVORITE AWARD: Albany Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: KIDS FIRST! Film Festival
-
No Match
OFFICIAL SELECTION: KIDS FIRST! Film Festival
-
Bean to Bar
BEST NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL DOC: Wildcat Spirit Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Clean Shorts Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Sarasota Film Festival
-
Out of Stock
ACCEPTED: Gold Coast International Film Festival
BEST HIGH SCHOOL SHORT FILM & BEST DIRECTING: Progeny Film Festival
FINALIST: American Youth Film Festival
-
The Doughnut Duo
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Clean Shorts Film Festival
OFFICIAL SELECTION: Newark IFF Youth Festival